MBPIS MBPIG Ch. Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
Oliver
Born: November 18th, 2010
|
Successes
2015
Halifax Kennel Club - March
Day Position Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed Judith Byrne 0
2013
Cape Breton Kennel Club - August
Group 4th & Best Of Breed under Judge Virginia Lyne
Best Of Breed under Judge Donald Wallace
Halifax Kennel Club – February
Best Of Breed under Judge Lee Steeves
Best Of Breed under Judge Ole Nielsen
2012
Halifax Kennel Club – September
Best Of Breed under Judge Joe Lobb
Evangeline Kennel Club - June
Group 4th & Best Of Breed under Judge Mark Houston-McMillan
Oromocto Kennel Club - June
Best Of Breed under Judge Jean-Louis Blais
Tantramar Kennel Club - May
Sporting Group 3rd & Best Of Breed under Judge Edgar Bajona
Sporting Group 4th & Best Of Breed under Judge Richard Lopaschuk
Sporting Group 2nd & Best Of Breed under Judge Jacqueline Rusby
Dartmouth Kennel Club – May
Best Of Breed under Judge Larry Kereluke
Cobequid Dog Club - March
Group 3rd & Best Of Breed under Judge Karl Erik Johansson
2011
#3 English Cocker Spaniel Puppy In Canada
#9 Ranked English Cocker Spaniel In Canada
Moncton Kennel Club - November
Group 3rd & Best Of Breed under Judge Michelle Scott
Island Dog Club - October
Best Of Breed under Judge Thomas Alexander
Best Of Breed under Judge Cec Ringstrom
Best Of Breed under Judge Butch MacDonald
Pictou County Kennel Club - September
Best Of Breed under Judge Edgar Bajona
Best Puppy In Group under JudgeDeborah Graffmann
Cape Breton Kennel Club - August
Best Of Breed under Judge Cheryl Paterson
Best Puppy In Group under Judge Megan Markotany
Group 4th, Best Puppy In Group & Best Of Breed under Judge David McIntyre
Avalon Kennel Club - August
Best Of Breed under Judge Sandy Gelinas
Group 4th & Best Of Breed under Judge Melvin Beech
Group 3rd & Best Of Breed under Judge Joan
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada National Specialty - July
Reserve Winners Dog under Judge Karen Whitfield
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America 2012 - 4th in Puppy Sweeps
Oxford County Kennel Club - July
Best Puppy In Group under Judge Bruce Owen
Evangeline Kennel Club - June
Best Puppy In Group & Best Of Breed under Judge Gail Forsythe
Best Of Breed under Judge Patricia Taylor
Best Puppy In Group & Best Of Breed under Judge Charles Cyopik
Best Of Breed under Judge Mel Saranchuk
Oromocto Kennel Club - June
Best Of Breed under Judge Heather Langfield
Group 3rd & Best Of Breed under Judge David Swartwood
Best Puppy In Show, Sporting Group 4th, Best Puppy In Group & Best of Breed under Judge Christopher Neilson
Best Of Breed under Judge Donald
South Shore Kennel Club - June
Best Of Breed under Judge Michael Shoreman
Tantramar Kennel Club - May
Best Of Breed under Judge Letitia Bett
Best Of Breed under Judge Charles Bett
Best Puppy In Show, Sporting Group 4th, Best Puppy In Group, Best of Breed under Judge Nancy Popovich
Best Puppy In Group & Best Of Breed under Judge Michael Woods (Dr)